Skip to main content

Martin Arts Alive

August 2021

Select a Date to View
S M T W T F S
Aug 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
Oil & Acrylic Painting with Denise Justice
9:00 am Oil & Acrylic Painting with Carol Kepp
9:30 am Watercolor Painting with Sally Pearson
9:00 am Christina De La Vega : Adult Art Class
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
Oil Painting (Intermediate - Advanced) with Karen Leffel-Massengill
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
9:30 am Studio Painting Time
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
2:00 pm Barn Theatre presents 'Legally Blonde'
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Abstract Painting Class by: Eran Far
6:00 pm Gesture Drawing with Live Model
1:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Christina De La Vega : Young Adult Art Class
2:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina + Christine Trevethan
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:30 pm Drawing Class with Cira Cosentino
6:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced
5:00 pm First Friday CREEK Walk
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
Oil Painting (Intermediate - Advanced) with Karen Leffel-Massengill
Oil & Acrylic Painting with Denise Justice
9:00 am Oil & Acrylic Painting with Carol Kepp
9:30 am Watercolor Painting with Sally Pearson
9:00 am Christina De La Vega : Adult Art Class
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
9:30 am Studio Painting Time
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Christina De La Vega : Young Adult Art Class
6:00 pm Gesture Drawing with Live Model
1:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
1:30 pm Drawing Class with Cira Cosentino
2:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina + Christine Trevethan
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced
6:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
Oil Painting (Intermediate - Advanced) with Karen Leffel-Massengill
Oil & Acrylic Painting with Denise Justice
9:00 am Oil & Acrylic Painting with Carol Kepp
9:30 am Watercolor Painting with Sally Pearson
9:00 am Christina De La Vega : Adult Art Class
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
9:30 am Studio Painting Time
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Abstract Painting Class by: Eran Far
6:00 pm Gesture Drawing with Live Model
1:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Christina De La Vega : Young Adult Art Class
2:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina + Christine Trevethan
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced
1:30 pm Drawing Class with Cira Cosentino
6:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
Oil Painting (Intermediate - Advanced) with Karen Leffel-Massengill
Oil & Acrylic Painting with Denise Justice
9:00 am Oil & Acrylic Painting with Carol Kepp
9:30 am Watercolor Painting with Sally Pearson
9:00 am Christina De La Vega : Adult Art Class
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
9:30 am Studio Painting Time
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Christina De La Vega : Young Adult Art Class
6:00 pm Gesture Drawing with Live Model
1:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
1:30 pm Drawing Class with Cira Cosentino
2:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina + Christine Trevethan
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
6:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced
5:00 pm Bach's Children Music School presents 5 Lovely Evenings of Chamber Music
Close