Skip to main content

Martin Arts Alive

Cultural Calendar

September 2021

Select a Date to View
S M T W T F S
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
Oil Painting (Intermediate - Advanced) with Karen Leffel-Massengill
Oil & Acrylic Painting with Denise Justice
9:00 am Oil & Acrylic Painting with Carol Kepp
9:30 am Watercolor Painting with Sally Pearson
9:30 am Studio Painting Time
7:45 am United Way of Martin County for the 9/11 Remembrance Ceremony
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
6:00 pm Gesture Drawing with Live Model
1:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
10:00 am Creative Coffee Club at Visionary School of Arts
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced
1:30 pm Drawing Class with Cira Cosentino
2:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
6:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
Oil Painting (Intermediate - Advanced) with Karen Leffel-Massengill
Oil & Acrylic Painting with Denise Justice
9:00 am Oil & Acrylic Painting with Carol Kepp
9:30 am Watercolor Painting with Sally Pearson
9:30 am Studio Painting Time
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Abstract Painting Class by: Eran Far
5:15 pm CHCC Gallery Committee Meeting
1:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
10:00 am Creative Coffee Club at Visionary School of Arts
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced
1:30 pm Drawing Class with Cira Cosentino
6:00 pm Gesture Drawing with Live Model
2:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
5:30 pm Paul Hamaty Thursdays @ Café Martier
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
8:00 pm The Barn Theatre presents The Full Monty
5:30 pm Sunset Concerts | "Sonatas and Serenades“ with flutist Tina Burr Applegren
8:00 pm The Barn Theatre presents The Full Monty
8:00 pm The Barn Theatre presents The Full Monty
6:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
Oil Painting (Intermediate - Advanced) with Karen Leffel-Massengill
Oil & Acrylic Painting with Denise Justice
9:00 am Oil & Acrylic Painting with Carol Kepp
9:30 am Watercolor Painting with Sally Pearson
9:30 am Studio Painting Time
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
2:00 pm The Barn Theatre presents The Full Monty
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
1:30 pm Drawing Class with Cira Cosentino
6:00 pm Gesture Drawing with Live Model
1:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
10:00 am Creative Coffee Club at Visionary School of Arts
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced
8:00 pm The Barn Theatre presents The Full Monty
2:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
5:30 pm Paul Hamaty Thursdays @ Café Martier
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
6:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
8:00 pm The Barn Theatre presents The Full Monty
5:00 pm Bach's Children Music School presents 5 Lovely Evenings of Chamber Music
8:00 pm The Barn Theatre presents The Full Monty
26 27 28 29 Sep 30 Oct 1 2
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
Oil Painting (Intermediate - Advanced) with Karen Leffel-Massengill
Oil & Acrylic Painting with Denise Justice
9:00 am Oil & Acrylic Painting with Carol Kepp
9:30 am Watercolor Painting with Sally Pearson
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
2:00 pm The Barn Theatre presents The Full Monty
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
6:00 pm Gesture Drawing with Live Model
1:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
10:00 am Creative Coffee Club at Visionary School of Arts
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
2:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
5:30 pm Paul Hamaty Thursdays @ Café Martier
5:30 pm Arts Council Annual Meeting of Members
5:30 pm Paul Hamaty Thursdays @ Café Martier
6:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
8:00 pm The Barn Theatre presents The Full Monty
MENU CLOSE