Skip to main content

NEWS & EVENTS

Cultural Calendar

Amid the Coronavirus/COVID-19 outbreak, please be sure to check with event organizers and venues regarding calendar listings below.

Be Inspired. Participate in the Arts. Use our Cultural Calendar to see what's happening around Martin County and in our neighboring communities! Music, theatre, film, art exhibitions, festivals, classes, workshops, lectures, special events, and more. To get more details on an event, click on the event you are interested in and new page will open with details.

October 2021

Select a Date to View
S M T W T F S
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
Oil Painting (Intermediate - Advanced) with Karen Leffel-Massengill
Oil & Acrylic Painting with Denise Justice
9:00 am Oil & Acrylic Painting with Carol Kepp
9:30 am Watercolor Painting with Sally Pearson
9:30 am Studio Painting Time
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Seminole People of Florida — Survival & Success
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
1:30 pm Drawing Class with Cira Cosentino
2:00 pm The Barn Theatre presents The Full Monty
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
1:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
10:00 am Creative Coffee Club at Visionary School of Arts
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced
6:00 pm Gesture Drawing with Live Model
2:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
6:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
5:00 pm RCK Gallery presents "Clay's Florida"
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
Oil Painting (Intermediate - Advanced) with Karen Leffel-Massengill
Oil & Acrylic Painting with Denise Justice
9:00 am Oil & Acrylic Painting with Carol Kepp
9:30 am Watercolor Painting with Sally Pearson
9:30 am Studio Painting Time
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Abstract Painting Class by: Eran Far
6:00 pm Gesture Drawing with Live Model
1:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
10:00 am Creative Coffee Club at Visionary School of Arts
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced
11:00 am Juror's Talk with Kirk Ke Wang
2:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
5:30 pm Paul Hamaty Thursdays @ Café Martier
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:30 pm Drawing Class with Cira Cosentino
5:30 pm Sunset Concerts | Music Teachers National Association Competition Young Artists
5:00 pm RCK Gallery presents "Clay's Florida"
6:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
Oil Painting (Intermediate - Advanced) with Karen Leffel-Massengill
Oil & Acrylic Painting with Denise Justice
9:00 am Oil & Acrylic Painting with Carol Kepp
9:30 am Watercolor Painting with Sally Pearson
9:30 am Studio Painting Time
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
1:30 pm Drawing Class with Cira Cosentino
6:00 pm Gesture Drawing with Live Model
1:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
10:00 am Creative Coffee Club at Visionary School of Arts
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced
7:00 pm St. Mary's Episcopal Church Steinway Celebration Concert
2:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
5:30 pm Paul Hamaty Thursdays @ Café Martier
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
6:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
5:00 pm RCK Gallery presents "Clay's Florida"
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
Oil Painting (Intermediate - Advanced) with Karen Leffel-Massengill
Oil & Acrylic Painting with Denise Justice
9:00 am Oil & Acrylic Painting with Carol Kepp
9:30 am Watercolor Painting with Sally Pearson
9:30 am Studio Painting Time
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Portfolios – Jane Lawton Baldridge, A Sea Story Girl
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Exquisite Miniatures
10:00 am Abstract Painting Class by: Eran Far
6:00 pm Gesture Drawing with Live Model
1:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
10:00 am Creative Coffee Club at Visionary School of Arts
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced
1:30 pm Drawing Class with Cira Cosentino
2:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
5:30 pm Paul Hamaty Thursdays @ Café Martier
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
6:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
5:00 pm RCK Gallery presents "Clay's Florida"

To submit information for the Calendar, send an email to info@martinarts.org. Members events, classes, and workshops are given priority. Information submitted for the calendar is used in other publications, as well. 

MENU CLOSE