Skip to main content

NEWS & EVENTS

Amid the Coronavirus/COVID-19 outbreak, please be sure to check with event organizers and venues regarding calendar listings below.

Be Inspired. Participate in the Arts. Use our Cultural Calendar to see what's happening around Martin County and in our neighboring communities! Music, theatre, film, art exhibitions, festivals, classes, workshops, lectures, special events, and more. To get more details on an event, click on the event you are interested in and new page will open with details.

March 2020

S M T W T F S
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
ART ASSOCIATES OF MARTIN COUNTY ANNUAL JURIED ART SHOW
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
10:00 am JENSEN BEACH ART LEAGUE ART SHOW
Oil Painting (Intermediate - Advanced) with Karen Leffel-Massengill
Collector's Choice
1:00 pm Youth Arts Celebration 2020 Auditions
6:00 pm Gesture Drawing with Live Model
Oil & Acrylic Painting with Denise Justice
Collector's Choice
1:00 pm Rock'n Riverwalk
11:00 am Mosaic Studio Pop-up
9:00 am Oil & Acrylic Painting with Carol Kepp
Collector's Choice
2:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
11:00 am Mosaic Studio Pop-up
9:30 am Watercolor Painting with Sally Pearson
Collector's Choice
5:30 pm Sunset Concerts: Castle Hill Chamber Players
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
11:00 am Mosaic Studio Pop-up
9:00 am Christina De La Vega : Adult Art Class
Collector's Choice
6:00 pm South Fork High School Winter Arts Extravaganza
3:00 pm Youth Arts Celebration 2020 Auditions
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
9:30 am Studio Painting Time
10:00 am Christina De La Vega : Young Adult Art Class
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina + Christine Trevethan
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced
10:00 am #artistic Classes for 11+ - Meet the Instructor
6:30 pm Opening Reception: Reflections
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:30 pm Drawing Class with Cira Cosentino
3:00 pm PALM BEACH OPERA: CONCERT IN THE CLASSROOM
4:00 pm TCCS - The Great American Songbook
7:00 pm MARDI GRAS FRIDAYS - LIVE RAGTIME DUO IN THE GARDEN
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
ART ASSOCIATES OF MARTIN COUNTY ANNUAL JURIED ART SHOW
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
1:00 pm Rock'n Riverwalk
Oil Painting (Intermediate - Advanced) with Karen Leffel-Massengill
Collector's Choice
4:00 pm TCCS - The Great American Songbook
6:00 pm Gesture Drawing with Live Model
Oil & Acrylic Painting with Denise Justice
Collector's Choice
11:00 am Mosaic Studio Pop-up
9:00 am Oil & Acrylic Painting with Carol Kepp
Collector's Choice
1:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
11:00 am Mosaic Studio Pop-up
9:30 am Watercolor Painting with Sally Pearson
Collector's Choice
2:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
11:00 am Mosaic Studio Pop-up
9:00 am Christina De La Vega : Adult Art Class
Collector's Choice
5:30 pm Arts Council Board Meeting
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
9:30 am Studio Painting Time
10:00 am ANNUAL ELLIOTT MUSEUM CAR SHOW, CLASSICS AT THE BEACH
6:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina + Christine Trevethan
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced
10:00 am Abstract Painting Class by: Eran Far
5:30 pm POSTPONED - Cultural Conversations: Shakespeare's Villains - What Makes Them So Much Fun?
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
10:00 am Christina De La Vega : Young Adult Art Class
3:00 pm LOCAL HISTORY DIGITIZATION WORKSHOP
1:30 pm Drawing Class with Cira Cosentino
7:00 pm MARDI GRAS FRIDAYS - LIVE RAGTIME DUO IN THE GARDEN
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
ART ASSOCIATES OF MARTIN COUNTY ANNUAL JURIED ART SHOW
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
Collector's Choice
1:00 pm Rock'n Riverwalk
Oil Painting (Intermediate - Advanced) with Karen Leffel-Massengill
Collector's Choice
7:00 pm BRUCE HORNSBY
6:00 pm Gesture Drawing with Live Model
Oil & Acrylic Painting with Denise Justice
Collector's Choice
7:00 pm SIERRA HULL
11:00 am Mosaic Studio Pop-up
9:00 am Oil & Acrylic Painting with Carol Kepp
Collector's Choice
1:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
11:00 am Mosaic Studio Pop-up
9:30 am Watercolor Painting with Sally Pearson
Collector's Choice
2:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
10:00 am Story Time in the Gallery
9:00 am Christina De La Vega : Adult Art Class
9:00 am BOOKMANIA! 2020
6:00 pm Open Studio: Independent Projects
7:00 pm DROP BY DROP: WATERING THE SEEDS OF CHANGE IN SOUTH SUDAN
10:00 am Story Time in the Gallery
9:30 am Studio Painting Time
10:00 am Christina De La Vega : Young Adult Art Class
7:00 pm BUDDY, ROY, AND FATS TRIBUTE
11:00 am Mosaic Studio Pop-up
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced
1:30 pm Drawing Class with Cira Cosentino
1:00 pm Art Lessons with Brenda Leigh
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina
6:00 pm PAULA POUNDSTONE
1:00 pm Watercolor - Beginner - Advanced with Sharon Ferina + Christine Trevethan
7:00 pm MARDI GRAS FRIDAYS - LIVE RAGTIME DUO IN THE GARDEN
8:30 pm PAULA POUNDSTONE
7:00 pm BROOKLYN RIDER

To submit information for the Calendar, send an email to info@martinarts.org. Members events, classes, and workshops are given priority. Information submitted for the calendar is used in other publications, as well. 

Close